ICICI Securities

PE firm Lighthouse invests in mattress maker Duroflex

Manufacturing

29 October, 2018

PE firm Lighthouse invests in mattress maker Duroflex

Mid-market consumer-focused private equity firm Lighthouse Advisors Pvt. Ltd has invested Rs 160 crore ($22 million) in mattress...

Premium

Finance

17 July, 2018

Meet the domestic investment banks leading India's IPO charge

Domestic investment banks continue to spearhead efforts by Indian companies to go public, with the country’s primary market on the ......

General

03 July, 2018

Everstone-Kenstar deal hits snag; ICICI Prudential MF told to refund investors

Private equity firm Everstone Capital’s plans to acquire Videocon group’s home appliances brand Kenstar have hit a roadblock due to ......

Premium

Finance

07 May, 2018

Company watch: Angel Broking seeks to press the pedal after profit plateaus

Stock brokers often tell investors to not put all their eggs in one basket. Some stock broking firms themselves have ......

Premium

Manufacturing

05 April, 2018

Everstone to sell more stake in Crystal Crop IPO after below-par partial exit

Agrochemical company Crystal Crop Protection Pvt. Ltd has filed draft papers for an initial public offering to sell fresh shares ......

Finance

04 April, 2018

ICICI Securities ends 14% down on debut after weak IPO; Midhani closes flat

ICICI Securities Ltd slumped on its trading debut on Wednesday, after a weak initial public offering that scraped through only ......

Finance

26 March, 2018

ICICI Securities' IPO sails through after parent trims issue size

The initial public offering (IPO) of ICICI Securities Ltd, the stock broking arm of ICICI Bank Ltd, sailed through on ......

Markets

23 March, 2018

State-run Midhani's IPO sails through; ICICI Securities' public issue covered 36%

State-owned alloy maker Mishra Dhatu Nigam Ltd (Midhani)’s initial public offering sailed through on the final day on Friday, thanks ......

Finance

21 March, 2018

Temasek, Norwegian wealth fund among ICICI Securities' anchor investors

ICICI Securities Ltd, the stock broking arm of ICICI Bank Ltd, has raised Rs 1,717 crore ($263 million) from a ......

Finance

14 March, 2018

ICICI Securities seeks $2.6 bn valuation via IPO

ICICI Securities Ltd, the stock broking arm of ICICI Bank Ltd, is seeking a valuation of as much as Rs ......

Most Popular

Google News Icon

Google News

Follow VCCircle on Google News for the latest updates on Business and Startup News